Committees & Commissions

 

Lansdowne, PA 19050

Lansdowne, PA 19050



Arts Board 

Lansdowne, PA 19050

Lansdowne, PA 19050


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Finin, Clare        
Harney, Erica        
Hoff, Jennifer        
Naklicki, Louise        

Lansdowne, PA 19050

Lansdowne, PA 19050



Lansdowne, PA 19050

Lansdowne, PA 19050


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Smalley, Richard Chair      
Kamara, Saadiq Alternate      
English, Janet        
Williams, Patricia        

Code Appeals Board 

Lansdowne, PA 19050

Lansdowne, PA 19050


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bond, Van        
Bowden, Bill        
Jozwiak, Michael Ex-officio Member      

Darby Creek Joint Sewer Authority 

Lansdowne, PA 19050

Lansdowne, PA 19050


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Wayne, Gene        

Environmental Advisory Council 

Lansdowne, PA 19050

Lansdowne, PA 19050


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Harris, Dale        
Du Bois-Buxbaum, Christine        
Robinson, Dana Chair      
Walls, Alana        
Davis, Eula        

Historical Architectural Review Board 

12 E. Baltimore Avenue
Lansdowne, PA 19050

Lansdowne, PA 19050


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Campuzano, Anthony Member      
Brown, Violet Secretary      
Berley, Ryan        
Carpenter, Gloria        
Clifford, Kate        
Noreika, Roland        
Jozwiak, Michael Director, Zoning and Code Enforcement      

Human Relations Commission 

Lansdowne, PA 19050

Lansdowne, PA 19050


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bailey, Narda J.        
Goodrich, Katherine        
Jenkins, Tashell        
Pelletreau, Hazel        

Library Board 

Lansdowne, PA 19050

Lansdowne, PA 19050


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Ronk, Neil        
Campuzano, Marie President      
Hernandez, Kymberly D.H.        
Lustgarten, Ellen        
Wagner, Kate        
Kenyon, Andrea        
Zink, Jobi        
Brown, Regina        

Park and Recreation Board 

Lansdowne, PA 19050

Lansdowne, PA 19050


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bailey Ford, Ronald        
Grubb, Joe        
Berner, Mary Catherine        
Kelly, Jack        
Pointer, Jessica        
Shearlds, Khalil        

Planning Commission 

Lansdowne, PA 19050

Lansdowne, PA 19050


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Schaner, Marian Chair      
Floresta, Amelia Vice Chair      
Bogdan, Peter        
Green, John Member      

Redevelopment Authority 

Lansdowne, PA 19050

Lansdowne, PA 19050


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
James, Tangela        
Hover, Benjamin        
Holt, Wardell        

Shade Tree Commission 

Lansdowne, PA 19050

Lansdowne, PA 19050


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Marcarelli, Helen Vice Chair      
Bellafante, Nancy        
Parsio, Joseph        
Prentis, Joyce        
Smith, Corey        

Zoning Hearing Board 

Lansdowne, PA 19050

Lansdowne, PA 19050


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Baraldi, Terri        
Bradley, Jr., Edward J. Solicitor      
Horton, William (Mr.)        
McLaughlin, Jason R.